Monday, 25 September 2017
  Home   |  Organizing Committee  |  Sponsors  |  Registration
Menu
 Home
 Mini-courses
 Plenary Talks
 List of Participants
 Pasi Online
 Organizing Committee
 Executive Committee
 Deadlines
 Sponsors
 Hotel Information
 Information about Chile
 Program
 Practical information
 Poster
 Americas V, PASI 2003
 Contact Us

  Home arrow Program  
 
Program  
Minicourses and all talks will be at the 1th and 2th floor of the building where the CMM is located, 2120 Blanco Encalada Ave. This building is located at the intersection of Blanco Encalada Ave. with Beaucheff Ave.
 
January 10-14, 2005
Minicourses
Room B204 (2nd floor CMM Building)
Monday 10
Tuesday 11
Wednesday 12
Thursday 13
Friday 14
9.00 -9.30
Registration
Registration
Registration
Registration
Registration
9.30 - 10.30
10.30 - 11.00
Coffee Break
Coffee Break
Coffee Break
Coffee Break
Coffee Break
11.00 - 12.00
12.15 - 13.15
13.15 - 15.30
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
15.30 - 16.30
16.30 - 17.00
Coffee Break
Coffee Break
Coffee Break
Coffee Break
Coffee Break
17.00 - 18.00
 
 
January 17-21, 2005
 
Morning
Plenary Talks
Room B204 (2nd floor CMM Building)
Monday 17
Tuesday 18
Wednesday 19
Thursday 20
Friday 21
8.30 -9.30
Registration
Registration
Registration
9.30 - 10.15
10.20 - 11.05
11.05 - 11.30
Coffee Break
Coffee Break
Coffee Break
Coffee Break
Coffee Break
11.30 - 12.15
12.20 - 13.05
13.05 - 14.30
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
 
Afternoon    ( 45 Minutes Talks    -    30 Minutes Talks )
    
 
45 Minutes Talks
 
Room B204 (2nd floor)
  Monday 17 Tuesday 18
14.30 - 15.15 Peter Bates Stephen Schecter
15.20 - 16.05 Peter Takac Florin Diacu
16.05 - 16.30 Coffee Break Coffee Break
16.30 - 17.15 Peter Markowich James Muldowney
17.20 - 18.05 Peter Polacik Mei-Yue Jiang
18.10 - 18.55 Hinke Osinga Hugo Leiva
Back
Room B104 (1st floor)
  Monday 17 Tuesday 18
14.30 - 15.15 Jean-Pierre Gossez Pavel Drabek
15.20 - 16.05 Jacqueline Fleckinger
16.05 - 16.30 Coffee Break Coffee Break
16.30 - 17.15 Andrzej Szulkin Bernhard Ruf
17.20 - 18.05 Jorge Cossio Guido Sweers
18.10 - 18.55 Michael Y. Li Gilberto Flores
Back
 
30 Minutes Talks
Room B204     -     Room B104    -    Room B212    -    Room B112
 
Room B204 (2nd floor)
  Wednesday 19 Thursday 20 Friday 21
14.30 - 15.00 Noemi Wolanski Arturo Olvera
15.05 - 15.35 Mónica Clapp Tere M-Seara Ernesto Perez-Chavela
15.35 - 16.00 Coffee Break Coffee Break Coffee Break
16.00 - 16.30 Jorge García-Melián Alexandre Carvalho Milton Lopes
16.35 - 17.05 Marta García-Huidobro Omar Gil Isabel Flores
17.10 - 17.40 Juan Dávila Rafael Orive Ignacio Guerra
Back
Room B104 (1st floor)
  Wednesday 19 Thursday 20 Friday 21
14.30 - 15.00 Jorge Lewowicz Jorge Ize Pablo Amster
15.05 - 15.35 Sarah Day Gustavo Cruz-Pacheco Marcelo Montenegro
15.35 - 16.00 Coffee Break Coffee Break Coffee Break
16.00 - 16.30 Yuan Yuan Friedemann Brock
16.35 - 17.05 Luis Aguirre Luis Cisneros
17.10 - 17.40 Nikola Petrov Andres Avila Leo Tzou
Back
Room B212 (2nd floor)
  Wednesday 19 Thursday 20 Friday 21
14.30 - 15.00 Milena Stanislavova Manuel Elgueta Enrique Lami Dozo
15.05 - 15.35 Atanas Stefanov Arnaldo Do Nascimento Salomé Martínez
15.35 - 16.00 Coffee Break Coffee Break Coffee Break
16.00 - 16.30 Jaime Arango Pedro Ubilla Julio Rossi
16.35 - 17.05 Sebastián Lorca Tomas Godoy Pedro Isaza
17.10 - 17.40 Antonio Tineo Pablo De Nápoli Rodrigo Castro
Back
Room B112 (1st floor)
  Wednesday 19 Thursday 20 Friday 21
14.30 - 15.00 Mariusz Slawomirski Julián Fernandez Jorge Mejía
15.05 - 15.35 José R. Quintero Panayotis Panayotaros German Lozada-Cruz
15.35 - 16.00 Coffee Break Coffee Break Coffee Break
16.00 - 16.30 Alexander Vasiliev Teodoro Lara Francisco O. V. De Paiva
16.35 - 17.05 Luz De Teresa Rajesh Mahadevan Sérgio Monari
17.10 - 17.40 Maya Mincheva Sandra Martínez
Back
Poster Session
East hall 6th floor CMM building.
Wednesday January 19, 6 - 8 pm
View the list of Participants and Titles



Last Updated ( Thursday, 04 January 2005 )


go to top Go To Top go to top